ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adamastos - IMO 8500202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AdamastosAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500202Hits:1,236
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1986 IMO8500202
Ex.Protomachos-87,Star protomachos-84
Protomachos-82
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace Ocean
IMO:8500202
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529586000
Callsign:T3GH2
Former name(s):
- Kbs Lucky (Until 2013 Mar)
- Adamastos (Until 2010 May)
- Clipper Atria (Until 1995 Oct)
- Clipper Bueno (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,765 tons
Summer DWT:17,792 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°34’9.73” N, 124°40’6.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 346° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Cagayan Philippine
Arrival:10th Feb 2017
03:30:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 1st, 23:00:23 UTCDavao Philippine
2017 January 14th, 02:30:40 UTCZjg
2016 November 17th, 04:00:39 UTCIloilo
2016 November 1st, 04:37:56 UTCYangzhou &china
2016 October 26th, 23:00:33 UTCZjg &china
2016 October 26th, 22:00:01 UTCC J K &china
2016 April 2nd, 03:00:51 UTCSubic
2016 March 21st, 11:00:35 UTCJingjiang
2015 December 22nd, 05:00:27 UTCYangzhou
2015 October 10th, 13:00:34 UTCDili
More Of This Ship
Grace Ocean
© Vladimir Knyaz
Grace Ocean
© Vladimir Knyaz
Clipper Bueno
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!