ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE ERIE - IMO 7901150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LAKE ERIEAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7901150Hits:716
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1980 IMO 7901150
Ex. Federal Ottawa-95
Vessel Identification
Name:Richelieu
IMO:7901150
Former name(s):
- Lake Erie (Until 2009)
- Federal Ottawa (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:28,595 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lake Erie
© simonwp
RICHELIEU
© Martin Palardy
RICHELIEU
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!