ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKY - IMO 8802894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SKYAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8802894Hits:793
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sky,ex Renaissance VII,at Barcelona Shipyard, for refurbishing as Island Sky for Mauritius Island Cruises,october 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Sky
IMO:8802894
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311743000
Callsign:C6TQ2
Former name(s):
- Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Renai Ii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Renaissance Eight (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:695 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°53’13.18” N, 8°3’5.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 119° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Es Cad
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
06:45:42 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 12:15:13 UTCLe Verdon
2017 October 4th, 04:30:00 UTCParnu
2017 September 23rd, 06:45:42 UTCEs Cad
2017 September 15th, 05:15:52 UTCFr Sml
2017 September 12th, 15:00:01 UTCGb Til Via Ne Spit
2017 September 9th, 08:30:55 UTCRonne
2017 September 8th, 03:30:44 UTCSaaremaa
2017 September 4th, 06:00:53 UTCTallinn
2017 September 2nd, 01:40:20 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 September 1st, 02:00:03 UTCFi Hel Via Porkkala
More Of This Ship
Island Sky
© Robbie Cox
Island Sky
© Robbie Cox
Island Sky
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!