ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roupakia - IMO 8014693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:RoupakiaAdded:Jan 15, 2013
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:8014693Hits:492
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:

IMO number : 8014693
Name of ship : Roupakia
Call Sign : 9HIQ7
MMSI : 215278000
Gross tonnage : 16325
DWT : 30868
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Malta
Ship manager : TRITEA MARITIME ATHENS - GREECE
Builder : NKK TOKYO - JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Roupakia
IMO:8014693
Former name(s):
- Stjepov (Until 2002 Aug)
- Hua Wan (Until 1997 Jan)
- Pacific Dawn (Until 1989)
- Nojima Maru (Until 1985)
- Sea Anemone (Until 1982)
- Universal Benefit (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,325 tons
Summer DWT:30,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Roupakia
© Frank Behrends
ROUPAKIA
© yusufazoz
Roupakia
© Angelov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!