ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR FLYER - IMO 8915433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:STAR FLYERAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915433Hits:833
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Tar Flyer
IMO:8915433
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248785000
Callsign:9HA2512
Former name(s):
- Star Clipper (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,298 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’10.18” N, 25°19’14.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 330° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 06:00:45 UTCMykonos
2017 June 17th, 03:00:04 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 16th, 05:00:43 UTCMykonos
2017 June 5th, 09:00:07 UTCKos, Greece
2017 June 4th, 09:00:45 UTCMykonos, Greece
2017 June 3rd, 04:00:46 UTCPiraeus, Greece
2017 May 29th, 09:00:55 UTCRhodes,greece
2017 May 27th, 04:00:41 UTCPiraeus,greece
2017 May 25th, 21:00:23 UTCMykonos,greece
2017 May 15th, 09:00:17 UTCRhodes,greece
More Of This Ship
STAR FLYER
© Dennis Mortimer
STAR FLYER
© Dennis Mortimer
STAR FLYER
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!