ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIYAKE - IMO 9236901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:MIYAKEAdded:Jan 18, 2013
Captured:January 18, 2013IMO:9236901Hits:525
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG tanker MIYAKE at Brisbane 18 Jan 2013.
Built: 2001 3,678 GT 3,409 DWT 99.59m x 15.5m x 5.49m
Flag: Singapore 14.5 knots ex FEISTY GAS, GAS ZAEL
Owner: International Gases Inc, Singapore
Manager: EPIC Ship Management Pte Ltd, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic Campbell
IMO:9236901
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563548000
Callsign:9V9219
Former name(s):
- Miyake (Until 2014 May)
- Gas Zael (Until 2011 Mar)
- Feisty Gas (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,678 tons
Summer DWT:3,409 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’21.36” N, 104°29’47.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 46° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
01:30:34 UTC
Last update:
12 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 01:30:34 UTCSingapore
2018 May 29th, 22:00:26 UTCMymkz
2018 May 15th, 20:00:31 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
EPIC CAMPBELL
© dedge
Epic Campbell
© Robbie
EPIC CAMPBELL
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!