ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TNT ALLTRANS - IMO 8125569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordy [View profile]Title:TNT ALLTRANSAdded:Jan 19, 2013
Captured:IMO:8125569Hits:1,981
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
TNT Alltrans
...unsure of its locale, looks like Gladstone Australia

Australian

IMO: 8125569

Built 1983

27,662grt.

Reg.Australia

Self-Unloading Bulk Carrier.

Renamed:Alltrans -94 (Australian Flag)

Vessel type: Bulk Carrier

Gross tonnage: 27,662 tons

Summer DWT: 35,218 tons

Status: Dead

Class society: Lloyd´s Shipping Register

Build year: 1983

Builder: Hitachi Shipbuilding Mukaishima Onomichi, Japan

Photo Credits: William T Barber Collection Vic Australia

Cheers and GB

Gordy
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Carrier
IMO:8125569
Former name(s):
- Alltrans (Until 2008 Aug)
- Tnt Alltrans (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,662 tons
Summer DWT:35,218 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Carrier
© Dennis Mortimer
ALLTRANS
© Chris Howell
ALLTRANS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
PDS on Oct 31, 2014 01:13 (6 years ago)
The photo is of the TNT AllTRANS departing the Comalco No1 Berth at Bell Bay in Port Dalrymple,Tasmania after delivering a full load of Alumina. It is prior to 1995 when her name was changed to ALLTRANS.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!