Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

President Eisenhower - IMO 7819369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:President EisenhowerAdded:Oct 03, 2004
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
President Eisenhower reg Oakland Ca ex Neptune Jade at Kaohsiung 2-10-89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Escort
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Carolina (Until 2006 Oct)
- Apl Emerald (Until 2005 Mar)
- President Eisenhower (Until 1998 May)
- Neptune Jade (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,077 tons
Summer DWT:47,400 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Neptune Jade
© simonwp
© Frits Olinga
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Carey Akin on May 15, 2007 13:12 (9 years ago)
Certainly a different ship than the PRESIDENT EISENHOWER I sailed on in 1978.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!