ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lobo - IMO 7203326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LoboAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7203326Hits:765
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1972 IMO:7203326
Ex.Alva-88,Superiority-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Lotus
IMO:7203326
Former name(s):
- Lobo (Until 2000 Oct)
- Alva (Until 1988)
- Superiority (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,741 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lobo
© Michael Neidig
Superiority
© simonwp
Lobo
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!