ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERA - IMO 8815293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ragnar [View profile]Title:GERAAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8815293Hits:1,005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Drogheda, june-2003 (Holwerda,Heereveen)
Vessel Identification
Name:Taknis
IMO:8815293
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511116000
Callsign:T8A2074
Former name(s):
- Montaser M (Until 2014 Jan)
- Princess Sira (Until 2011 Aug)
- Marti Pride (Until 2008 Aug)
- Vera (Until 2006 Mar)
- Gera (Until 2003 Dec)
- Arfell (Until 2003 Feb)
- Gera (Until 2001 Mar)
- Inishowen (Until 1998)
- Angela Jurgens (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,749 tons
Summer DWT:3,376 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°46’0.65” N, 29°26’32.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 18° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Taranto
Arrival:30th Oct 2016
13:00:06 UTC
Last update:
26 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 30th, 13:00:06 UTCTaranto
2016 February 26th, 14:00:57 UTCLimassol
2015 September 23rd, 19:00:19 UTCDamytta
2015 July 7th, 06:00:06 UTCPort Said
2015 May 25th, 06:00:39 UTCMersin
2015 May 17th, 18:00:33 UTCAlex
More Of This Ship
AMAZIGH S1
© babür halulu
AMAZIGH S1
© babür halulu
MONTASER M
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!