ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORDAFOR IV - IMO 7407697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:HORDAFOR IVAdded:Jan 19, 2013
Captured:August 13, 2012IMO:7407697Hits:1,556
Location:Bodo, Norway
Photo Category: Waste Disposal Vessels
Description:
GT 1032
Built - 1975, Norway
ex. Stella Marina -76, Neptuges -96, Brennholm -99,
Skår Senior -03, Jökul -04, Ingrid Majala -08
Bodö, Norway - 13.08.2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Hordafor Iv
IMO:7407697
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258091000
Callsign:LDCM
Former name(s):
- Ingrid Majala I (Until 2008 Apr 30)
- Ingrid Majala (Until 2007 Jan)
- Jokul (Until 2004 Sep)
- Skaar Senior (Until 2003 Feb)
- Skar Senior (Until 2003)
- Brennholm (Until 1999 May)
- Neptuges (Until 1996 Mar)
- Stella Carina (Until 1976 Jan)
- Stella Marina (Until 1976 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,032 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°16’24.92” N, 8°8’0.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 59° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Brettesnes
Arrival:26th Sep 2021
15:00:18 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:37 UTCBodo
2018 September 11th, 09:00:50 UTCHavoysund
2018 September 10th, 07:00:36 UTCTromso
2018 August 31st, 03:30:46 UTCTufjorden
2018 August 25th, 19:00:05 UTCLovund
2018 August 25th, 12:00:49 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 10th, 06:00:31 UTCBrettesnes
2018 August 7th, 16:00:58 UTCSalthella
2018 August 4th, 20:30:42 UTCStokmarkneset
2018 August 4th, 05:00:45 UTCStokmarknes
More Of This Ship
Hordafor IV
© frode adolfsen
Hordafor IV
© frode adolfsen
HORDAFOR IV
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!