Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maartje - IMO 6701448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MaartjeAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
1966 IMO:6701448
Ex.Anna Maria-90,Este-80,Gisela Bartels-75
Vessel Identification
Name:Maya Evita
Former name(s):
- Maartje (Until 1993)
- Anna Maria (Until 1990 Jul)
- Este (Until 1980)
- Gisela Bartels (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:462 tons
Summer DWT:615 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
Anna Maria
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!