ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAREK - IMO 8222197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:MAREKAdded:Jan 19, 2013
Captured:IMO:8222197Hits:253
Location:Gunness, Trent Wharves, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
sailing River Trent
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva Ii
IMO:8222197
Former name(s):
- Dreamer I (Until 2007 Feb)
- Dreamer (Until 2005 Oct)
- Marek (Until 2003 Sep)
- Elly Bojen (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,326 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
Builder (*):Jansen Schiffswerft
Leer, Germany
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elly Bojen
© Frits Olinga
DREAMER I
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
DREAMER I
© Caille Pierre-Alfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!