ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONG KONG EXPRESS - IMO 9229843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ragnar [View profile]Title:HONG KONG EXPRESSAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9229843Hits:889
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maas Approach, june-2003 (Hapag Lloyd)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningbo Express
IMO:9229843
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211382280
Callsign:DHEB
Former name(s):
- Hong Kong Express (Until 2012 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,016 tons
Length:321 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°44’7” N, 14°58’29.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.6kts, 97° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mar
Arrival:10th Nov 2017
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 10th, 18:00:31 UTCMt Mar
2017 October 31st, 11:00:54 UTCEs Bcn
2017 October 30th, 09:30:33 UTCGoa Italy
2017 September 13th, 00:30:22 UTCSin Tuas Pbgwa
2017 September 3rd, 12:15:13 UTCSin Ebga
2017 August 15th, 18:00:18 UTCEg Psd
2017 July 27th, 18:30:03 UTCUs Nyc
2017 July 22nd, 14:00:05 UTCCa Hal
2017 June 23rd, 03:00:58 UTCTh Lch
2017 May 31st, 19:00:33 UTCEg Suez
More Of This Ship
HONG KONG EXPRESS
© har
HONG KONG EXPRESS
© MattyBoy
HONG KONG EXPRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!