ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Muhittin Ozturk - IMO 8412132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Muhittin OzturkAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412132Hits:1,032
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1986 IMO:8412132
Ex.Baune-95,Yampol-92,Oinoussian Pride-89
Vessel Identification
Name:Venus N
IMO:8412132
Former name(s):
- Avalo (Until 2011 Jun)
- Zamrud (Until 2010 May)
- Thor Venture (Until 2009 Feb)
- Skaustrand (Until 2003 Jul)
- Muhittin Ozturk (Until 1998)
- Baune (Until 1995 Sep)
- Yampol (Until 1992 Jun)
- Oinoussian Pride (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,609 tons
Summer DWT:41,630 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENUS N
© Geir Vinnes
VENUS N
© Geir Vinnes
THOR VENTURE
© Malte Wulf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!