ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roustel - IMO 7422532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RoustelAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7422532Hits:958
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1978 IMO:7422532
Ex.Skellig Rock-88
Vessel Identification
Name:Levante
IMO:7422532
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373717000
Callsign:HP9177
Former name(s):
- Eleftheri Mesogeios (Until 2012 Oct)
- Tamara (Until 2011 Nov)
- Evgenia N (Until 2008 Sep)
- Evgenia Ii (Until 2007 May)
- Efthimios (Until 2005 Aug)
- Skellig Rock (Until 2003 Oct)
- Roustel (Until 2002 Dec)
- Skellig Rock (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:892 tons
Summer DWT:1,240 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EFTHIMIOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
SKELLIG ROCK
© PWR
SKELLIG ROCK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
gel on Nov 20, 2007 20:52 (9 years ago)
This vessel was later renamed Skellig Rock, under Italian Management, then in October 2003 became the "Efthimios" under Greek Management. In August 2005 sold and renamed "Evgenia II". Presently trading as "Evgenia N", flying the flag of Moldova.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!