ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONORA - IMO 9051480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SONORAAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9051480Hits:947
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1994 IMO:9051480
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Elena
IMO:9051480
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355214000
Callsign:HPAU
Former name(s):
- Tmm Sonora (Until 2004 Dec)
- Houston Express (Until 2000 Feb)
- Sonora (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,971 tons
Summer DWT:36,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Elena
© johnmary
MSC ELENA
© johnmary
MSC ELENA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!