ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARION - IMO 9142514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ragnar [View profile]Title:ARIONAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142514Hits:696
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Rotterdam, june-2003 (Wagenborg,Delfzijl)
Vessel Identification
Name:Medemborg
IMO:9142514
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306581000
Callsign:PJAG
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’29.67” N, 16°3’30.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 266° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Unye
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 10th, 18:00:52 UTCUnye
2017 July 1st, 08:00:34 UTCTr Hay
2017 July 1st, 08:00:09 UTCTr Hay/istanbul
2017 June 20th, 13:00:54 UTCAntwerpen
2017 June 12th, 12:00:12 UTCBrake
2017 May 31st, 19:00:42 UTCSkagen Road
2017 May 31st, 19:00:38 UTCSkagen Road
2017 May 22nd, 20:45:03 UTCHeroya
2017 May 16th, 08:00:16 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 2nd, 08:00:03 UTCKristiansand
More Of This Ship
Medemborg
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
MEDEMBORG
© Salvador de la Rubia
MEDEMBORG
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!