ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHELE - IMO 7033044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MICHELEAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7033044Hits:1,129
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
1971 IMO:7033044
Ex.Incotrans Pacific-87,Hoechst Express-85,
Incotrans Promise-83,Hoechst Express-81,
Hoechst-79
1994 MSC Michelle
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Michele
IMO:7033044
Former name(s):
- Michele (Until 1994)
- Incotrans Pacific (Until 1987)
- Incotrans Promise (Until 1983)
- Hoechst (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,670 tons
Summer DWT:21,185 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Michele
© Gerolf Drebes
MSC MICHELE
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MICHELE
© Timur KIZILBUDAK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!