ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGER - IMO 7027758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:INGERAdded:Jan 22, 2013
Captured:IMO:7027758Hits:1,325
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
arriving Goole
Vessel Identification
Name:Reina Del Parana
IMO:7027758
Flag:Paraguay
Callsign:ZPJT
Former name(s):
- Parana Feeder (Until 2009 Aug)
- Stream Liner (Until 1995 Sep)
- Acacia (Until 1995 Apr)
- Inger (Until 1992 Dec)
- Ingrid S (Until 1988)
- Vigour (Until 1981)
- Berg Star (Until 1979)
- Bell Vigour (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,481 tons
Summer DWT:1,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Asuncion
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARANA FEEDER
© Edson de Lima Lucas
INGRID S
© Pieter Inpyn
Bell Vigour
© Linesman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
PWR on Jan 23, 2013 21:14 (6 years ago)
Hello Brian - Thank you those were the days with Permits Cheers
PWR on Jan 23, 2013 21:12 (6 years ago)
she is coming alongside Victoria Pier Goole - beyond the grass there is a narrow concrete pier edge - look at photo of ELSE G 6730011 that is the same pier
Brian Brady on Jan 23, 2013 09:20 (6 years ago)
Great shot Peter, taken when you could get close to the Ships as they were arriving/departing Goole. Best Wishes, Bry.
jadran on Jan 22, 2013 19:55 (6 years ago)
Very interesting photo ... the ship is entering only 3 meters away from the grassy shore side & there is NO PIER "for miles" to be seen !!
Captain Ted on Jan 22, 2013 13:37 (6 years ago)
exactly dan,,also for Ice maneuvering, better view
Guest on Jan 22, 2013 12:25 (6 years ago)
Interesting, why the three windows above the bridge ? Is it for use when a high deck cargo is loaded ?

Cheers, Dan.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!