ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONJA B - IMO 8611221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SONJA BAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8611221Hits:913
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1989 IMO:8611221
Vessel Identification
Name:Whiskey Trio
IMO:8611221
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353502000
Callsign:3ETD3
Former name(s):
- Thamesteel 1 (Until 2014 Feb 12)
- Thamesteel I (Until 2008 Feb 11)
- Boklum (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lea (Until 2002 Aug)
- Sonja B (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,984 tons
Summer DWT:3,217 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°14’54.69” N, 9°46’10.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 359° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 12:00:19 UTCOrder
2017 July 1st, 20:30:46 UTCIt Tar
2017 June 29th, 19:00:03 UTCMalta
2017 June 25th, 18:00:57 UTCOrder
2017 June 25th, 18:00:51 UTCTn Sus
2017 June 24th, 18:00:07 UTCOrder
2017 June 13th, 18:00:26 UTCPtave
2017 June 11th, 18:00:34 UTCEsrib
2017 June 1st, 12:00:47 UTCOrder
2017 June 1st, 12:00:04 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
WHISKEY TRIO
© Moolen
WHISKEY TRIO
© Moolen
WHISKEY TRIO
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!