ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dora Oldendorff - IMO 7367500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Dora OldendorffAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7367500Hits:1,300
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1974 IMO:7367500
Vessel Identification
Name:Florita
IMO:7367500
Former name(s):
- Ocean Scorpio (Until 2000)
- Dora Oldendorff (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,645 tons
Summer DWT:73,977 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DORA OLDENDORFF
© Mike Griffiths
Dora Oldendorf
© simonwp
DORA OLDENDORFF
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!