ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tello - IMO 7369168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TelloAdded:Nov 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7369168Hits:1,442
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1974 IMO:7369168
Ex.Normanborg-85,Lysholmen-80
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinto
IMO:7369168
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518351000
Callsign:E5U2301
Former name(s):
- Tello (Until 2011 Mar)
- Zafeiri (Until 2006 Apr)
- Harlan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Tello (Until 2001 Oct)
- Nornanborg (Until 1985)
- Lysholmen (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,739 tons
Summer DWT:1,175 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°53’45.75” N, 6°45’8.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 36° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Bergen
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 08:00:33 UTCEemshaven
2018 February 10th, 23:00:30 UTCAskoy
2018 February 9th, 21:00:31 UTCSandnes
2018 February 8th, 10:00:36 UTCOslo
2018 February 4th, 17:00:31 UTCEemshaven
2018 February 2nd, 22:00:46 UTCFredrikshavn
2018 February 1st, 04:00:32 UTCHgsd
2018 February 1st, 04:00:29 UTCBgo
2018 January 31st, 03:00:29 UTCSteinshavn
2018 January 30th, 07:00:28 UTCTrondheim
More Of This Ship
TINTO
© Malte Classens
TINTO
© Malte Classens
TINTO
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!