ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN BEAR - IMO 7114185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:GOLDEN BEARAdded:Jan 22, 2013
Captured:January 23, 1975IMO:7114185Hits:1,684
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Barge Carriers
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Mike Cornwall
Auckland
23/1/1975

Built 1973 as Barge Carrier - 26406gt/30226dt
[1977 cv to containership, 26746gt/37942dw, design C8-S-F81e] - 79 PRESIDENT GRANT - 96 CHIEF GADAO - 06 CHIEF

Disposal Data:
BU Chittagong 31.5.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Chief
IMO:7114185
Former name(s):
- Chief Gadao (Until 2006 May)
- President Grant (Until 1996 Jan)
- Golden Bear (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,877 tons
Summer DWT:37,346 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN BEAR
© jackosan
GOLDEN BEAR
© jackosan
GOLDEN BEAR
© jackosan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 22, 2013 23:12 (6 years ago)
Wonderful LASH! =)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :