ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NANCY HEATH - IMO 5117755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:NANCY HEATHAdded:Jan 23, 2013
Captured:June 30, 1979IMO:5117755Hits:562
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Russell Priest owned neg slide with copyright

Completed 1960 as FOREST TOWN - NLD
Subsequent History:
72 NANCY HEATH - 82 GOLDEN HEATH

Disposal Data:
BU Kaohsiung 26.6.82 [An Hsiung Iron & Steel Co]
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Heath
IMO:5117755
Former name(s):
- Forest Town (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,717 tons
Summer DWT:21,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
Builder (*):Verolme Scheepswerf
Alblasserdam, Netherlands
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gordy on Jan 23, 2013 23:08 (1 year ago)
Good one Chris, my bro will be happy with this one, he was on her for a while...Ta
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!