ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN WING - IMO 9138953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:GOLDEN WINGAdded:Dec 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138953Hits:1,504
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship GOLDEN WING harbour of DUNKERQUE.December 2005.

IMO number: 9138953
Name of ship: GOLDEN WING
Call Sign: H9ZI
Gross tonnage: 85590
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1997
Flag: Panama
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: GOLDEN SUNLIGHT Address: 116-2, Oaza Otafu, Hinase Okayama Pref. JAPAN
Ship manager: HISAMOTO KISEN

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:New Katerina
IMO:9138953
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351345000
Callsign:H9ZI
Former name(s):
- Katerina Warrior (Until 2014 Jul)
- Golden Wing (Until 2009 Jan)
- Mellow Ocean (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,590 tons
Summer DWT:170,082 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Golden Wing
© simonwp
NEW KATERINA
© Moolen
NEW KATERINA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!