ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGIR - IMO 6812730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:AEGIRAdded:Jan 28, 2013
Captured:April 01, 1991IMO:6812730Hits:1,417
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
AEGIR, Yangon
Cuxhaven, April 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgios P
IMO:6812730
Former name(s):
- Aegir (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,378 tons
Summer DWT:82,445 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGIR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Aegir
© pieter melissen
GEORGIOS P
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!