ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARALDIEP - IMO 9472024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:ARALDIEPAdded:Jan 30, 2013
Captured:January 29, 2013IMO:9472024Hits:940
Location:Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20130129.ARALDIEP leaving Figueira.Call Sign : 5BNV2.MMSI : 212762000.Gross tonnage : 2984.DWT : 4193.Year of build : 2009.Flag : Cyprus. Ship manager INTERSHIP NAVIGATION CO LTD Intership House, 123, Georgiou Griva Digeni Street, 4002 Limassol, Cyprus..
Vessel Identification
Name:Lunamar
IMO:9472024
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212762000
Callsign:5BNV2
Former name(s):
- Araldiep (Until 2014 Feb 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,192 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°37’10.79” N, 3°52’29.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 238° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Thessaloniki
Arrival:3rd May 2018
18:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:11 UTCThessaloniki
2018 April 26th, 18:00:40 UTCRouen
2018 April 13th, 01:00:07 UTCRouen
2018 April 10th, 12:00:25 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:57 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:31 UTCSt-petersburg
2018 March 28th, 18:00:57 UTCBirkenhead
2018 March 19th, 23:00:01 UTCBerkinhead
2018 March 16th, 02:00:00 UTCPortbury
2018 February 14th, 16:00:14 UTCAlesund
More Of This Ship
SPANACO FIDELITY
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
SPANACO FIDELITY
© Barry Graham
SPANACO FIDELITY
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!