ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Areti 1 - IMO 7710771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:swar0232 [View profile]Title:Areti 1Added:Jan 31, 2013
Captured:June 03, 2010IMO:7710771Hits:789
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Near Hochdonn
Vessel Identification
Name:Areti I
IMO:7710771
Former name(s):
- Areti (Until 2002 Jan)
- Istranka (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,380 tons
Summer DWT:15,884 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Areti I
© Maik Richter
Areti I
© Dennis Mortimer
Areti 1
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Malcolm Cranfield on Feb 16, 2013 06:51 (7 years ago)
super photographs - thanks for posting - I had holidayed in a caravan at Hochdonn in summer 1969!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!