ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Smal Agt I - IMO 7735109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Smal Agt IAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:March 18, 2004IMO:7735109Hits:1,785
Location:Dordrecht, Netherlands
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
Dordrecht 18-3-'04

ship in use to bring criminals back on track.

former Oil Recovery vessel.
imo no. 7735109
callsign: PBVJ
Built: 1961 Jos Boel & Zonen- Temse, Belgium
GT: 627 ton
loa: 53.95m
ex Smal Agt-04 / Rex Regum-01 / Smal Agt-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Com R
IMO:7735109
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671320000
Callsign:5VBV7
Former name(s):
- Smal Agt I (Until 2013 Jan)
- Smal Agt (Until 2004)
- Rex Regum (Until 2001 Oct)
- Smal Agt (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pollution Control Vessel
Gross tonnage:627 tons
Summer DWT:1,320 tons
Length:54 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1961
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’38.38” N, 23°34’16.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 351° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:22nd May 2017
07:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 22nd, 07:00:41 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 12th, 20:00:26 UTCValetta
More Of This Ship
COM R
© Emmanuel.L
COM R
© Giwrgos Mertis
COM R
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!