ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBBEAN EXPRESS - IMO 7032246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petermax [View profile]Title:CARIBBEAN EXPRESSAdded:Jan 31, 2013
Captured:IMO:7032246Hits:731
Location:Colon, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at anchor in colon
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Express
IMO:7032246
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671161000
Callsign:5VAW8
Former name(s):
- Riverside (Until 2011 Aug)
- River Down (Until 2008 Sep)
- Caribe Trader (Until 2006 Sep)
- Esmeralda (Until 1997 Jan)
- Rijnborg (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,072 tons
Summer DWT:2,532 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°17’22.49” N, 75°32’5.9” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 107°
Destination:
Location:Catagena Co
Arrival:10th Nov 2019
16:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 06:00:29 UTCCartagena
2018 August 7th, 18:00:00 UTCSan Andres Isla
More Of This Ship
Esmeralda
© simonwp
CARIBBEAN EXPRESS
© Captain Ted
CARIBBEAN EXPRESS
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :