ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Manal - IMO 8033429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Al ManalAdded:Feb 01, 2013
Captured:June 13, 2011IMO:8033429Hits:466
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosporus on 13-06-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Manal
IMO:8033429
Former name(s):
- Sanhope (Until 2009 Jan)
- Hope I (Until 2004 Apr)
- Horezu (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,987 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sanhope
© Adrian Ford
HOREZU
© Mick Warrick
Al Manal
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!