ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rex Star - IMO 8419465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Rex StarAdded:Nov 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8419465Hits:1,323
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rex Star reg Panama at Newcastle NSW c1985.
Built 1984 by Kochi (Eiho),Tons: 3777
Flag: PAN
90 PUL SEJAHTERA - 92 ELBE STAR -04 TANTO HORAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Horas
IMO:8419465
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016057
Callsign:YGVO
Former name(s):
- Elbe Star (Until 2004 Mar)
- Pul Sejahtera (Until 1992 Sep)
- Rex Star (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,666 tons
Summer DWT:4,596 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°5’18.91” S, 112°39’42.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
7.1kts, 7°
Destination:
Location:Sby
Arrival:11th Nov 2017
05:00:58 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 11th, 05:00:58 UTCSby
2017 July 5th, 22:00:41 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 24th, 01:00:14 UTCSurabaya
2017 January 9th, 10:00:17 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 November 7th, 17:00:08 UTCBanjar
2016 October 19th, 13:00:14 UTCSurabaya
2016 March 14th, 17:00:02 UTCSurabaya
2012 January 2nd, 09:00:31 UTCJ4mu4n6 Sur4b4y4
More Of This Ship
TANTO HORAS & TANTO HARMONI
© husni ibrahim nasution
TANTO HORAS
© husni ibrahim nasution
TANTO HORAS
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!