Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ZLATOGRADAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Istanbul 1992
Imo no 7306673
renamed to Loti,Dora,Shelly
Ivan Dimitrov.1973
Struck at anchor & sank at Haifa. 30.8.2007
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Dora (Until 2003 Jun)
- Loti (Until 2002)
- Zlatograd (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,650 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!