ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oceanic Force - IMO 8008383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rico Voss [View profile]Title:Oceanic ForceAdded:Feb 02, 2013
Captured:May 23, 2012IMO:8008383Hits:1,421
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
laid up in Las Palmas
Vessel Identification
Name:Hector
IMO:8008383
Former name(s):
- Oceanic Force (Until 2012 Oct)
- Ingegas (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lingegas (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,712 tons
Summer DWT:3,403 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°35’32.58” N, 55°18’8.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 60° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Sharjah Uae
Arrival:24th Mar 2019
21:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 year 5 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 September 20th, 17:00:08 UTCRio Haina
2012 July 22nd, 02:00:17 UTCTampa Fl
2011 May 23rd, 23:00:58 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
LINGEGAS
© Corveleyn Roger
LINGEGAS
© Marcus-S
OCEANIC FORCE
© Rick Vince
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!