Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ria Luna - IMO 7402128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Ria LunaAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Ria Luna reg Manila departing Newcastle NSW during 1985.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Esperanza (Until 1996 Jun)
- Bergen Luna (Until 1995 Jun)
- Ria Luna (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,538 tons
Summer DWT:22,311 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!