ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERA - IMO 5148338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:HERAAdded:Feb 02, 2013
Captured:IMO:5148338Hits:1,061
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1952 x ANNE LANGE x FREYA Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Ourania K
IMO:5148338
Former name(s):
- Hera (Until 1973)
- Anne Lange (Until 1962)
- Freya (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:425 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OURANIA-K. and two more
© Australis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 03, 2013 10:48 (6 years ago)
1952-1985 Lühring,Brake/243 - IMO: 5148338

FREYA-61, PR Conrad Lühring, Brake, D;
Anne Lange-62, C & A Lange, D;
Hera-73, Herbert Neelsen, HH, D;
Ourania K-85, Selestial Sh Co Ltd, Piraeus;

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!