ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINDWARD - IMO 9008421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:WINDWARDAdded:Feb 03, 2013
Captured:July 01, 1996IMO:9008421Hits:569
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Windward (NCL - IMO 9008421) @ Canada Place, Vancouver, BC - c1996 [Mr. DOT photo ]. Merged using AutoStitch from scans of two negatives.
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Aquarius
IMO:9008421
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308273000
Callsign:C6LG6
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Wind (Until 2007 May)
- Windward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:51,309 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°8’57.24” N, 121°59’50.1” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 129° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Kel>jp Nah
Arrival:20th Feb 2019
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:00:59 UTCTw Kel>jp Nak
2018 September 9th, 03:00:19 UTCJp Ogn>tw Kel
2018 August 25th, 01:00:16 UTCTw Kel > Jp Ogn Off
2018 August 18th, 01:00:39 UTCTw Kel > Jp Ogn
2018 August 17th, 07:00:40 UTCJp Isg>tw Kel
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:45 UTCHk Hkg > Tw Khh
2018 July 21st, 08:00:20 UTCTw Khh > Hkg Hk
2018 July 21st, 08:00:00 UTCHkg Via Tathong
2018 July 17th, 07:00:10 UTCTw Khh > Jp Hrr
2018 July 5th, 03:00:49 UTCTw Khh > Jp Isg
More Of This Ship
SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS
© GORDON DALZELL
SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS
© GORDON DALZELL
SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!