ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ATLAS - IMO 9246683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:NORASIA ATLASAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246683Hits:1,471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Szczecin Shipyard build container vessel passing Świnoujście on her maiden voyage.
8.1.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Letavia
IMO:9246683
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090866
Callsign:A8GX4
Former name(s):
- Emirates Freedom (Until 2009 Nov)
- Letavia (Until 2006 Jul)
- Norasia Atlas (Until 2006 Jun)
- Cosima (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,157 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’24.18” N, 79°45’56.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 38° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Macapa
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
04:30:09 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 18:30:48 UTCSantos
2018 April 23rd, 04:30:09 UTCMacapa
2018 April 16th, 21:00:30 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 14th, 11:00:10 UTCCartagena
2018 April 11th, 22:00:54 UTCKingston
2018 April 4th, 21:00:26 UTCAltamira
2018 April 4th, 21:00:01 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:10 UTCHouston
2018 March 23rd, 09:00:42 UTCCartagena
2018 March 10th, 04:00:19 UTCRio De Janeiro
More Of This Ship
LETAVIA
© Ivan Meshkov
LETAVIA
© Ivan Meshkov
LETAVIA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 20, 2005 17:30 (12 years ago)
Fantastic picture. Very special to see a ship so new and so empty.
imo: 9246683

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!