ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAN PACIFIC - IMO 7370533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepageFull Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:HAN PACIFICAdded:Feb 05, 2013
Captured:August 17, 1985IMO:7370533Hits:309
Location:Port Weller, Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Port Weller,Ont,Aug 17,1985,leaving lock 1,upbound to Lake Erie.Photo by John Philbin,from my collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Giorgis
IMO:7370533
Former name(s):
- Avra Mary (Until 2004 Aug)
- Rio Ciervos (Until 1997 Jul)
- Akto (Until 1993 Jan)
- Akti (Until 1991 Jul)
- Han Pacific (Until 1987)
- Asia Prosperity (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,931 tons
Summer DWT:26,182 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
Builder (*):Koyo Dockyard - Mihara, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment !

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!