Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Calga - IMO 7375595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CalgaAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
1976 IMO: 7375595
Ex.Fort Calgary-88
1994 Galea I,94 Galea
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Lady
Former name(s):
- Ekaterini A (Until 1998 Mar)
- Galea (Until 1996)
- Galea I (Until 1994 Jun)
- Calga (Until 1994 Apr)
- Fort Calgary (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,755 tons
Summer DWT:35,974 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!