ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jesper Maersk - IMO 9000481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Jesper MaerskAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000481Hits:1,153
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
1991 IMO:9000481
Vessel Identification
Name:Maharshi Mahatreya
IMO:9000481
Flag:India
MMSI:419569000
Callsign:AUKG
Former name(s):
- Jesper Maersk (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,878 tons
Summer DWT:36,160 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JESPER MAERSK
© Rogério Cordeiro
MAHARSHI MAHATREYA
© Alec Sansen
MAHARSHI MAHATREYA
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 02, 2006 19:03 (10 years ago)
Falg: Denmark
IMO: 9000481
Call sign: HPCL
Ex-names: - - - -
Actual name (2006): MAHARSHI MAHATREYA (India) since Aug/2005
Type/class: LPG tanker
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan (South Korea) in 1991
DWT: 25.999

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!