ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bogtind - IMO 5163053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:BogtindAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Captured:July 01, 1998IMO:5163053Hits:929
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 01.07.1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Bogtind
IMO:5163053
Former name(s):
- Hidrafjord (Until 1976)
- Audtun (Until 1972)
- Marilene (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:548 tons
Summer DWT:518 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HIDRAFJORD
© PWR
MARILENE
© PWR
BOGTIND
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 02:46 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!