ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGER - IMO 6810940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:INGERAdded:Feb 09, 2013
Captured:IMO:6810940Hits:662
Location:Flixborough Wharf, Trent Wharves, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
x INGER SMITS x SURVEYOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Mahran
IMO:6810940
Former name(s):
- Al Abdullah (Until 2008 Apr)
- Mahran (Until 2007 Jun)
- Doaa Allah (Until 1995 Jan)
- Rina (Until 1991)
- Inger (Until 1986)
- Inger Smits (Until 1982)
- Surveyor (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Summer DWT:1,169 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Inger Smits
© simonwp
INGER SMITS
© PWR
INGER SMITS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!