ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENA S - IMO 8124474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LENA SAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124474Hits:1,049
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1982 IMO: 8124474
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Sand
IMO:8124474
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231834000
Callsign:OZ2121
Former name(s):
- Dealer (Until 2011 Aug)
- Lena S (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,692 tons
Summer DWT:2,322 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°1’4.13” N, 2°31’58.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 318° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Akureyri
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
23:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:19 UTCGrangemouth
2018 June 18th, 23:00:33 UTCAkureyri
2018 June 11th, 12:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 9th, 10:00:45 UTCHanstholm
2018 May 25th, 23:00:15 UTCSvelgen
2018 May 25th, 08:00:25 UTCValldal
2018 May 24th, 23:30:31 UTCHaroysund
2018 May 15th, 08:00:51 UTCAkureyri
2018 May 6th, 23:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 29th, 12:00:52 UTCSandane
More Of This Ship
HAV SAND
© bjørnar Henningsen
Hav Sand
© Aage Schjoelberg
Hav Sand
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!