ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORESTER - IMO 9123300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FORESTERAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123300Hits:1,647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1996 IMO: 9123300
Ex.Ute Braren-96
Vessel Identification
Name:Forester
IMO:9123300
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211233870
Callsign:DIUT
Former name(s):
- Ute Braren (Until 1995 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:6,471 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kollmar
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’8.44” N, 3°42’59.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissing
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
15:00:30 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 15:00:30 UTCVlissing
2018 June 10th, 15:00:48 UTCSunderland
2018 June 8th, 13:30:40 UTCVarberg
2018 June 4th, 12:00:38 UTCSejat
2018 June 4th, 12:00:17 UTCJaetterso
2018 June 1st, 14:00:56 UTCVlissing
2018 May 17th, 15:00:45 UTCJaettesoen
2018 May 17th, 15:00:27 UTCJatterson
2018 May 12th, 09:00:52 UTCSunderland
2018 May 8th, 07:00:03 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
FORESTER
© V.AGUETE
FORESTER
© V.AGUETE
FORESTER
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 10, 2006 19:27 (11 years ago)
Great photo my big friend

Port of Registry: Kollmar (Germany)
IMO: 9123300
Call sign: DIUT
Ex-names: Ute Braren
Built by: Peterswerft Wewelsfleth GmbH & Co. - Wewelsfleth (Germany) in 1996
Type/class: general cargo
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!