ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS MARS - IMO 9030486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LASS MARSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030486Hits:894
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1992 IMO:9030486
Vessel Identification
Name:Shetland Trader
IMO:9030486
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314257000
Callsign:8PUM
Former name(s):
- Lass Mars (Until 2007 Aug 23)
- Mars (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°38’23.12” N, 4°2’46.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 30° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 12:00:27 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 20th, 11:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 19th, 02:00:07 UTCGbptl
2017 September 16th, 22:00:44 UTCPortland
2017 September 8th, 17:30:43 UTCShoreham
2017 August 8th, 15:00:07 UTCPorthoustock
2017 August 4th, 17:00:15 UTCTeignmouth
2017 July 30th, 17:30:40 UTCBelfast
2017 July 22nd, 18:00:49 UTCWaterford
2017 July 18th, 20:00:23 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
SHETLAND TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
SHETLAND TRADER
© timbo2
LASS MARS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!