ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL DRAGON - IMO 7125861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Chau [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL DRAGONAdded:Feb 11, 2013
Captured:January 07, 2013IMO:7125861Hits:1,641
Location:Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7125861
Name of ship : ORIENTAL DRAGON (since 01/03/2011)
Call Sign : 3FDZ8
MMSI : 353669000
Gross tonnage : 18455 (since 01/08/1994)
DWT : 3202
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (during 1972)
Year of build : 1972
Flag : Panama (since 01/02/1998)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 10/11/1972)
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Dragon
IMO:7125861
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353669000
Callsign:3FDZ8
Former name(s):
- Long Jie (Until 2011 Mar)
- Omar Iii (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pongnae (Until 2003 May)
- Hyundai Pongnae (Until 2003 Feb)
- Superstar Sagittarius (Until 1998 Aug)
- Sun Viking (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,455 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL DRAGON
© Leonardo Marangon
Sun Viking
© trenor
ORIENTAL DRAGON
© MOREL fabien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
canberra97 on Mar 08, 2013 22:49 (6 years ago)
Looking SO much better in her origional white hull compared to the black hull she had worn for several years prior.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!