ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC GERMANY - IMO 9297096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:BBC GERMANYAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9297096Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
downbound in the Welland Canal nearing Lock 8 at Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada, 10-11-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Germany
IMO:9297096
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111832
Callsign:ZDKW7
Former name(s):
- Leda (Until 2008 Dec 18)
- Bbc Germany (Until 2006 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,004 tons
Summer DWT:7,455 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’36.5” N, 2°12’9.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.5kts, 224° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:12th Jul 2017
05:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 12th, 05:00:30 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 July 5th, 13:00:05 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 April 21st, 14:00:46 UTCMumbai
2017 April 4th, 18:00:04 UTCDamietta
2017 March 29th, 08:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 10th, 13:00:47 UTCAlbany
2017 March 2nd, 19:00:00 UTCNorfolk
2017 February 28th, 23:00:48 UTCNewark
2017 February 6th, 18:00:39 UTCNew Orleans
2017 January 15th, 18:00:46 UTCPorto Marghera
More Of This Ship
BBC Germany
© Trygve Eriksen
BBC Germany
© Steven Collingwood
BBC Germany
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!