ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ITALY - IMO 9210347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:BBC ITALYAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210347Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
downbound in the Welland Canal at Lock 7, 12-13-03
Please rate, comment or contact me about any of my pics, positive or negative feedback is highly appreciated. IM and Email TDMG82@aol.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Allcargo Susheela
IMO:9210347
Flag:India
MMSI:419000541
Callsign:AVTC
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Cruiser (Until 2012 Jul)
- Bbc Italy (Until 2011 May)
- Buccaneer (Until 2003 Mar)
- Bbc Italy (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,612 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC ITALY
© Juan Carlos C.
BBC ITALY
© Geir Vinnes
BBC ITALY
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!